6606 Tailfeather Way Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,513 - $474,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,759
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $454,378, approximately $258 per square foot. 6606 Tailfeather Way is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Zawadski Gilbert H and Zawadski Sharon G
Bought by
Zawadski Daniel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Tara-Manatee Inc
Bought by
Isele Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Towne Development Tara Inc
Bought by
Zawadski Gilbert H and Zawadski Sharon G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,206
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zawadski Daniel M | -- | Attorney | |
| Isele Arnold | $149,900 | -- | |
| Zawadski Gilbert H | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History