6611 Tailfeather Way Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,948
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6611 Tailfeather Way, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $463,204, approximately $157 per square foot. 6611 Tailfeather Way is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Bottiger August V and Bottiger Patricia
Bought by
Parkes Michelle R and Tasedan Daniel E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,308
Outstanding Balance
$198,917
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Towne Development Of Tara Inc
Bought by
Bottiger August V and Bottiger Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parkes Michelle R | $259,000 | Attorney | |
| Bottiger August V | $206,300 | University Title Services Ll |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parkes Michelle R | $254,308 | |