6606 Upper 163rd Ct W Rosemount, MN 55068
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $346,809
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6606 Upper 163rd Ct W, Rosemount, MN 55068 and is currently estimated at $336,952, approximately $182 per square foot. 6606 Upper 163rd Ct W is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Scott Highlands Middle School, and Rosemount Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Bakke Rodney and Sauer Bakke Allison
Bought by
Hillesheim Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,600
Outstanding Balance
$179,503
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,449
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2015
Sold by
Jacobson Bruce E and Jacobson Irene E
Bought by
Bakke Rodney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillesheim Amber N | $254,500 | Global Closing & Title Svcs | |
| Bakke Rodney | $192,000 | Burnet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hillesheim Amber N | $203,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakke Rodney | $188,522 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,936 | $286,500 | $66,900 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $286,500 | $66,700 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $277,200 | $66,500 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $2,284 | $233,400 | $57,800 | $175,600 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $213,900 | $55,000 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $209,500 | $52,400 | $157,100 |
| 2018 | $1,935 | $195,500 | $49,900 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $1,893 | $183,600 | $47,500 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $173,100 | $45,200 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $138,468 | $37,709 | $100,759 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,032 | $36,654 | $101,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,734 | $32,820 | $91,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map