Estimated Value: $170,991 - $232,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6607 Main St, Sims, NC 27880 and is currently estimated at $213,248, approximately $130 per square foot. 6607 Main St is a home with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Stott William A
Bought by
Clouser Joseph F and Clouser Rhonda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouser Joseph F | $63,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $104,199 | $28,000 | $76,199 |
| 2024 | $1,041 | $104,199 | $28,000 | $76,199 |
| 2023 | $944 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2022 | $944 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2021 | $937 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2020 | $937 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2019 | $937 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2018 | $915 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2017 | $915 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2016 | $891 | $71,826 | $20,000 | $51,826 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $83,403 | $20,000 | $63,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map