NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $572,000 - $745,000

6 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,021 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2013

Last sale price $400,000 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,347 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2013

Check out this Beauty! 2 story w/ 6 bedrooms and 6 baths! 1/2 acre lot w/ 8 fruit tree's, large garden area, beautiful deck w/ amazing views, and backs to a walking trail. Master bath has steam shower. Cathedral ceilings, balcony off entry, lofts in bedroom, theater system, sprinkler system, full kitchen in basement, walking distance to schools, canning room, just to name a few! This is a must see!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bridget Olsen

CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate License #20090114 Listed on: 08/01/2013

CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Beacom

Nebraska Realty License #20020747

Nebraska Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,705

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 210 x 79
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Window Treatments
  • Two Story Entrance Foyer
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1037781226
  • Tax Block 6600

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,705

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1037781226
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 210 x 79
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Falcon Ridge
  • Directions: Harrison St. to 185th Ave. North to property
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3669
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: $1,000 bonus to selling agent who brings an acceptable offer by August 16th. Agents, this is an amazing 2 story floor plan. A must see! Call Ronda Evans for all showings 402-819-8819 24 hour notice preferred. Small repairs being made from pre-home inspection. Report available in home. Agents requesting showings must sign guest book and leave card. Must show during the time you request only.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9'+ Ceiling, Two Story Entry
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1352
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Other
  • Living Area: 5021
  • Window Features: Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 142.41
  • Room Bedroom5 Area: 163.9
  • Bedroom 1 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom5 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Window Covering, Dining Area
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Fireplace, Cath./Vaulted Ceiling, 9'+ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: 9'+ Ceiling, Steam/Sauna, Whirlpool, Stone Flooring
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Up to 1/4 Acre., City Lot, Corner Lot, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2012
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9705
  • Tax Block: 6600

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2013
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Brinkmeyer Christopher M and Brinkmeyer Cindy L
Bought by
Chesley Gary D
Seller's Agent
Bridget Olsen
CENTURY 21 Century Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Mike Beacom
Nebraska Realty
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.61%
Current Estimated Value
$657,141

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$257,141
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.01%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,824
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$434,317

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Mark H and Taylor Rozana
Bought by
Brinkmeyer Christopher M and Brinkmeyer Cindy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Mark H and Taylor Rozann
Bought by
Taylor Mark H and Taylor Rozann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2003
Sold by
Infinity Homes Inc
Bought by
Taylor Mark H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Falcon Ridge Land Corp
Bought by
Infinity Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,700
Interest Rate
6.53%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chesley Gary D $400,000 Deeb Title Services
Brinkmeyer Christopher M $395,000 Ot
Taylor Mark H -- --
Taylor Mark H $366,000 --
Infinity Homes Inc $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chesley Gary D $320,000
Previous Owner Brinkmeyer Christopher M $395,000
Previous Owner Taylor Mark H $300,000
Previous Owner Taylor Mark H $300,000
Previous Owner Infinity Homes Inc $292,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2013 09/27/13 Sold $400,000 -3.6% $80 / Sq Ft
08/14/2013 08/14/13 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2013 08/01/13 For Sale $415,000 -- $83 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,491 $626,500 $58,400 $568,100
2024 $11,473 $576,300 $58,400 $517,900
2023 $11,473 $576,300 $58,400 $517,900
2022 $10,067 $476,300 $58,400 $417,900
2021 $9,037 $429,800 $58,400 $371,400
2020 $9,113 $429,800 $58,400 $371,400
2019 $8,721 $410,100 $57,800 $352,300
2018 $8,842 $410,100 $57,800 $352,300
2017 $8,704 $410,100 $57,800 $352,300
2016 $7,659 $360,500 $34,000 $326,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21314448

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 3778-1226-10

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.