6608 5th Ave S Richfield, MN 55423
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $350,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 5th Ave S, Richfield, MN 55423 and is currently estimated at $334,945, approximately $352 per square foot. 6608 5th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Richfield Middle School, and Partnership Academy Inc..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Howell Brian K and Howell Melanie A
Bought by
Vega Ramiro Silva and Lima Gudelia Segura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vega Ramiro Silva | $157,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,915 | $285,800 | $106,200 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $4,004 | $296,000 | $117,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $282,000 | $108,000 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $255,000 | $104,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $234,000 | $89,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $224,000 | $89,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $220,000 | $86,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $185,000 | $66,000 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $174,000 | $66,000 | $108,000 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $167,000 | $59,000 | $108,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $167,000 | $71,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map