J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joni Long
Realty87
(319) 350-0506
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $224,000
Well cared for 3 bedroom split foyer home with 2 car garage, located on huge nearly-1/3-acre lot, fenced yard with back deck. Living room gas fireplace. Tons of new updates throughout the home. Spacious first floor bedrooms, and large family room and 1/2 bath lower level. Tile entryway, wood laminate flooring. Updated Kitchen and tile backsplash. Tastefully decorated. Updated bathroom and tile shower. Nixon Elementary with easy access to I-380.
Last Buyer's Agent
Renee Corkery
Realty87
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duff Benjamin J | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Holub April Marie Keller | $143,500 | None Available | |
| Kempf Aaron J | $138,000 | None Available | |
| Lazenby Peter E | $127,000 | None Available | |
| Suchan Mark J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duff Benjamin J | $160,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Holub April Marie Keller | $114,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Kempf Aaron J | $19,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazenby Peter E | $123,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Suchan Mark J | $78,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2021 04/09/21 | Sold | $169,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | For Sale | $169,000 | +17.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $143,500 | -1.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $144,950 | +5.0% | $91 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/30/2015 07/30/15 | Sold | $138,000 | -4.8% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2015 07/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2015 03/30/15 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $200,200 | $41,600 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $188,200 | $35,200 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $178,000 | $35,200 | $142,800 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $161,800 | $32,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $3,044 | $152,500 | $32,000 | $120,500 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $146,600 | $25,600 | $121,000 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $136,600 | $25,600 | $111,000 |
| 2018 | $2,680 | $136,600 | $25,600 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $2,720 | $133,400 | $25,600 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $127,700 | $25,600 | $102,100 |
| 2015 | $2,786 | $130,941 | $25,584 | $105,357 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $130,941 | $25,584 | $105,357 |
| 2013 | $2,726 | $130,941 | $25,584 | $105,357 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joni Long
Realty87
(319) 350-0506
115 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Renee Corkery
Realty87
G
Seller's Agent in 2017
Graf Home Selling Team
GRAF HOME SELLING TEAM & ASSOCIATES
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Bridgewater Warner
Keller Williams Legacy Group
(319) 461-2442
28 Total Sales
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2101181
APN: 11331-78052-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.