6608 E Troy Ave Indianapolis, IN 46203
Southeast Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 E Troy Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46203 and is currently estimated at $219,581, approximately $154 per square foot. 6608 E Troy Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Raymond Park Intermediate School (5-6), and Raymond Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Deelite
Bought by
Sells Carla S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Outstanding Balance
$75,757
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,824
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sells Carla S | $88,000 | Courtland Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sells Carla S | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,797 | $155,600 | $24,800 | $130,800 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $158,900 | $24,800 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $158,900 | $24,800 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $149,800 | $24,800 | $125,000 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $130,800 | $24,800 | $106,000 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $130,800 | $24,800 | $106,000 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $124,800 | $18,700 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $117,500 | $18,700 | $98,800 |
| 2017 | $2,854 | $116,400 | $18,700 | $97,700 |
| 2016 | $2,432 | $113,900 | $18,700 | $95,200 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $118,000 | $18,700 | $99,300 |
| 2013 | $1,229 | $118,000 | $18,700 | $99,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map