6608 Mountainview Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,284 - $481,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 Mountainview Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $452,321, approximately $346 per square foot. 6608 Mountainview Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Montgomery Scott R and Montgomery Kelly J
Bought by
Cahill Robert D and Scott Cahill Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Haas Thomas Kenneth
Bought by
Montgomery Scott R and Montgomery Kelly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1988
Sold by
Wilson Jeffrey L and Wilson Marguerite F
Bought by
Haas Thomas Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Interest Rate
10.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cahill Robert D | $191,000 | -- | |
| Montgomery Scott R | $155,000 | -- | |
| Haas Thomas Kenneth | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haas Thomas Kenneth | $118,150 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Scott R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $325,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $296,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,268 | $268,600 | $77,300 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $259,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $251,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,967 | $242,700 | $77,300 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $241,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $239,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $238,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $223,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,901 | $208,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,901 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map