7911 Hawthorne Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Clover Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,382 - $506,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7911 Hawthorne Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $460,596, approximately $378 per square foot. 7911 Hawthorne Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Sold by
Hutton Hutton T and Hutton Kathleen
Bought by
Rockwell Jerry A and Rockwell Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
10.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Sold by
Dagenhart John R and Dagenhart Barbara L
Bought by
Hutton Hutton T and Hutton Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockwell Jerry A | $128,000 | -- | |
| Hutton Hutton T | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rockwell Jerry A | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $330,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,627 | $301,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $272,400 | $78,700 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $260,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,896 | $248,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $236,600 | $78,700 | $157,900 |
| 2019 | $2,879 | $235,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $233,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $232,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,877 | $218,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $205,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,877 | $191,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map