6608 Spruce Ln Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,115,075 - $1,188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6608 Spruce Ln, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,144,019, approximately $902 per square foot. 6608 Spruce Ln is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Marie Gadow Elissa
Bought by
Gadow Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Gadow Michael E and Gadow Elissa
Bought by
Gadow Michael E and Gadow Elissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2015
Sold by
Gadow Mike and Gadow Elissa
Bought by
Gadow Mike and Gadow Elissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,900
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gadow Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gadow Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Gadow Mike | -- | Wfg Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gadow Mike | $216,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,616 | $358,850 | $107,655 | $251,195 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $351,814 | $105,544 | $246,270 |
| 2023 | $5,548 | $344,917 | $103,475 | $241,442 |
| 2022 | $5,472 | $338,154 | $101,446 | $236,708 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $331,524 | $99,457 | $232,067 |
| 2020 | $5,072 | $328,125 | $98,437 | $229,688 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $321,691 | $96,507 | $225,184 |
| 2018 | $4,865 | $315,384 | $94,615 | $220,769 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $309,201 | $92,760 | $216,441 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $303,140 | $90,942 | $212,198 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $298,588 | $89,576 | $209,012 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $292,741 | $87,822 | $204,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map