6609 E Eseco Rd Cushing, OK 74023
Estimated Value: $259,214 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6609 E Eseco Rd, Cushing, OK 74023 and is currently estimated at $280,054, approximately $142 per square foot. 6609 E Eseco Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2022
Sold by
Elizabeth Lyon Nancy and Elizabeth Edward Homer
Bought by
Lyon William Edward and Lyon Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyon William Edward | -- | First Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $20,098 | $1,721 | $18,377 |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $20,098 | $1,721 | $18,377 |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $19,513 | $1,248 | $18,265 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $18,945 | $1,469 | $17,476 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $18,393 | $1,292 | $17,101 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $17,857 | $1,627 | $16,230 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $17,338 | $2,117 | $15,221 |
| 2018 | $41 | $1,534 | $895 | $639 |
| 2017 | $37 | $1,490 | $1,053 | $437 |
| 2016 | $34 | $1,447 | $1,032 | $415 |
| 2015 | $31 | $1,404 | $1,028 | $376 |
| 2014 | $197 | $3,570 | $1,028 | $2,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map