661 Bushnell Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,267 - $410,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Bushnell Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $323,317, approximately $289 per square foot. 661 Bushnell Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Lanz Joint Trust
Bought by
Riverstone Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Lamb James F
Bought by
Lanz Joint Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverstone Ventures Llc | -- | Cascade Title | |
| Lanz Joint Trust | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $737 | $50,077 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $718 | $48,619 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $718 | $91,355 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $88,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $86,112 | $0 | $0 |