674 Bushnell Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 674 Bushnell Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $354,742, approximately $351 per square foot. 674 Bushnell Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $160,999 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,307 | $156,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,307 | $151,758 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,155 | $147,338 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,102 | $143,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $138,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $134,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,866 | $127,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $127,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $123,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,726 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $116,311 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map