661 Byrdee Way Lafayette, CA 94549
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,125,000 - $1,504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Byrdee Way, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,273,711, approximately $581 per square foot. 661 Byrdee Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including John Swett Elementary School, Martinez Junior High School, and Alhambra Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Dozier Linda B
Bought by
Higgins Jim W and Higgins Monica S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1994
Sold by
Dozier Linda B
Bought by
Dozier Linda B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1994
Sold by
Dozier Linda B
Bought by
Dozier Linda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Jim W | $320,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dozier Linda B | -- | -- | |
| Dozier Linda B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Higgins Jim W | $32,000 | |
| Open | Higgins Jim W | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $510,939 | $277,825 | $233,114 |
| 2024 | $6,312 | $500,922 | $272,378 | $228,544 |
| 2023 | $6,312 | $491,101 | $267,038 | $224,063 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $481,472 | $261,802 | $219,670 |
| 2021 | $6,074 | $472,032 | $256,669 | $215,363 |
| 2019 | $5,923 | $458,033 | $249,057 | $208,976 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $449,053 | $244,174 | $204,879 |
| 2017 | $5,575 | $440,249 | $239,387 | $200,862 |
| 2016 | $5,185 | $431,618 | $234,694 | $196,924 |
| 2015 | $5,128 | $425,136 | $231,169 | $193,967 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $416,809 | $226,641 | $190,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map