661 E 159th St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $69,000 - $102,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E 159th St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $82,459, approximately $92 per square foot. 661 E 159th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including East Academy and Lake Erie College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1999
Sold by
Wilson Lee and Wilson Sylvia J
Bought by
Tidmore Crystal C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,300
Outstanding Balance
$14,517
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$67,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Baltus Helen and Rebovich Helen
Bought by
Wilson Lee and Wilson Sylvia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
7.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Baltus Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidmore Crystal C | $54,000 | Midland Title Security Inc | |
| Wilson Lee | $42,000 | -- | |
| Baltus Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidmore Crystal C | $51,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Lee | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $896 | $13,650 | $3,885 | $9,765 |
| 2024 | $895 | $13,650 | $3,885 | $9,765 |
| 2023 | $730 | $9,630 | $4,270 | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $726 | $9,630 | $4,270 | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $719 | $9,630 | $4,270 | $5,360 |
| 2020 | $729 | $8,440 | $3,750 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | $674 | $24,100 | $10,700 | $13,400 |
| 2018 | $696 | $8,440 | $3,750 | $4,690 |
| 2017 | $727 | $8,820 | $5,390 | $3,430 |
| 2016 | $722 | $8,820 | $5,390 | $3,430 |
| 2015 | $834 | $8,820 | $5,390 | $3,430 |
| 2014 | $834 | $10,160 | $6,200 | $3,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map