661 E Sacramento St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $1,022,868
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$716/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 E Sacramento St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $720,623, approximately $716 per square foot. 661 E Sacramento St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2024
Sold by
Catuara Keith and Mcmahon Debbie
Bought by
Catuara Mcmahon Family Trust and Catuara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Catuara Keith
Bought by
Catuara Keith and Mcmahon Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Tripoli Dominic M and Tripoli Clarita C
Bought by
Catuara Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Elsa B
Bought by
Tripoli Dominic M and Tripoli Clarita C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catuara Mcmahon Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Catuara Keith | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Catuara Keith | $514,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Tripoli Dominic M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Catuara Keith | $462,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Catuara Keith | $411,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,923 | $632,167 | $495,823 | $136,344 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $675,133 | $540,112 | $135,021 |
| 2023 | $7,850 | $661,896 | $529,522 | $132,374 |
| 2022 | $7,578 | $648,919 | $519,140 | $129,779 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $636,196 | $508,961 | $127,235 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $617,328 | $493,866 | $123,462 |
| 2018 | $6,614 | $564,300 | $452,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $6,252 | $528,000 | $422,900 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $5,587 | $467,000 | $374,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $5,577 | $467,000 | $374,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map