656 E Sacramento St Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $1,016,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$845/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 656 E Sacramento St, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $734,862, approximately $844 per square foot. 656 E Sacramento St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Sold by
Benjatanaporn Varaporn
Bought by
Lim Ahchoo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Benjatanaporn Varaporn
Bought by
Benjatanaporn Varaporn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Harris Adam Leikin
Bought by
Yamada Phyllis P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,190
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Yamada Phyllis P
Bought by
Benjatanaporn Varaporn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,190
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Ahchoo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Benjatanaporn Varaporn | -- | Provident Title | |
| Benjatanaporn Varaporn | -- | Provident Title | |
| Yamada Phyllis P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Benjatanaporn Varaporn | $140,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benjatanaporn Varaporn | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benjatanaporn Varaporn | $138,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,924 | $219,452 | $141,237 | $78,215 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $215,150 | $138,468 | $76,682 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $210,932 | $135,753 | $75,179 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $206,797 | $133,092 | $73,705 |
| 2021 | $2,647 | $202,743 | $130,483 | $72,260 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $196,732 | $126,614 | $70,118 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $192,876 | $124,132 | $68,744 |
| 2016 | $2,486 | $185,389 | $119,313 | $66,076 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $182,605 | $117,521 | $65,084 |
| 2014 | $2,420 | $179,029 | $115,219 | $63,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map