661 Everett St Duluth, MN 55803
Morley Heights-Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $570,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 661 Everett St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $534,706, approximately $200 per square foot. 661 Everett St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Marchetti James R and Marchetti Nancy J
Bought by
Turpen David W and Turpen Beth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Outstanding Balance
$115,396
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$419,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turpen David W | $353,200 | Ati Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turpen David W | $153,500 | |
| Closed | Turpen David W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,326 | $508,300 | $71,900 | $436,400 |
| 2023 | $6,990 | $506,800 | $56,200 | $450,600 |
| 2022 | $6,436 | $479,400 | $53,600 | $425,800 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $391,600 | $44,100 | $347,500 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $370,000 | $41,400 | $328,600 |
| 2019 | $5,262 | $370,000 | $41,400 | $328,600 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $325,300 | $49,200 | $276,100 |
| 2017 | $4,052 | $311,600 | $48,900 | $262,700 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $2,700 | $2,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,237 | $250,200 | $35,600 | $214,600 |
| 2014 | $4,237 | $274,500 | $2,700 | $271,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map