705 Everett St Duluth, MN 55803
Morley Heights-Parkview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $528,408
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 Everett St, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $480,602, approximately $281 per square foot. 705 Everett St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Andert David A and Andert Anne L
Bought by
Weyenberg Kenneth M and Weyenberg Judith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Outstanding Balance
$61,239
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$419,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyenberg Kenneth M | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weyenberg Kenneth M | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,824 | $479,400 | $83,400 | $396,000 |
| 2023 | $6,528 | $456,900 | $65,200 | $391,700 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $432,000 | $62,200 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $344,900 | $51,100 | $293,800 |
| 2020 | $5,302 | $326,000 | $48,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $326,000 | $48,000 | $278,000 |
| 2018 | $4,194 | $294,100 | $56,600 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $282,300 | $56,200 | $226,100 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $208,000 | $31,800 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $3,003 | $221,100 | $40,100 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $3,003 | $193,100 | $7,100 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map