NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $676,000 - $760,337

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,866 Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 661 Pebble Dr, El Sobrante, CA 94803 and is currently estimated at $711,834, approximately $381 per square foot. 661 Pebble Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Betty Reid Soskin Middle School, and De Anza Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Mendoza Monica and Cruz Gustavo M
Bought by
Mendoza Monica and Cruz Gustavo M
Current Estimated Value
$711,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,302
Outstanding Balance
$207,264
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$504,570

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank National Associaton
Bought by
Munoz Monica and Cruz Gustavo M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,897
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Jones Erica
Bought by
Property Asset Management Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Marquez Rosendo R and Gonzalez Yadira
Bought by
Jones Erica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Marquez Rosendo R and Marquez Rosendo
Bought by
Marquez Rosendo R and Gonzalez Yadira

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Colin Frank
Bought by
Marquez Rosendo and Gonzalez Yadira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Saoud Kamel A and Saoud Nyla A
Bought by
Frank Colin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendoza Monica -- Old Republic Title Company
Munoz Monica $315,000 Orange Coast Title Lender Se
Property Asset Management Inc $315,000 Servicelink
Jones Erica $510,000 Alliance Title Company
Marquez Rosendo R -- Chicago Title Co
Marquez Rosendo $255,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Frank Colin -- Fidelity National Title Co
Frank Colin $256,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Monica $302,302
Closed Munoz Monica $310,897
Previous Owner Jones Erica $382,500
Previous Owner Marquez Rosendo $178,500
Previous Owner Frank Colin $230,400
Closed Marquez Rosendo $51,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,466 $405,628 $193,156 $212,472
2024 $6,183 $397,675 $189,369 $208,306
2023 $6,183 $389,878 $185,656 $204,222
2022 $6,093 $382,234 $182,016 $200,218
2021 $6,061 $374,741 $178,448 $196,293
2019 $5,728 $363,628 $173,156 $190,472
2018 $5,507 $356,499 $169,761 $186,738
2017 $5,370 $349,510 $166,433 $183,077
2016 $5,296 $342,658 $163,170 $179,488
2015 $5,271 $337,512 $160,720 $176,792
2014 $5,221 $330,901 $157,572 $173,329
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.