Seller's Agent in 2021
Lorrinda Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 233-5362
68 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $197,453 - $239,000
A STUNNING UPDATED AND WELL MAINTAINED BRICK RANCH HOME! THE KITCHEN FEATURES CUSTOM CABINETS. THE LIVING ROOM IS INVITING WITH MANY DESIGN FEATURES. GATHER IN THE FINISHED BASEMENT WHICH OFFERS A THIRD BEDROOM, FAMILY ROOM, AND PARTIAL BATH WITH A SHOWER AND SINK. THE TWO CAR BRICK GARAGE IS SPACIOUS AND THERE IS ALSO A BRICK STORAGE BUILDING FOR ALL THE EXTRAS. LUSH LANDSCAPING SURROUNDS THIS HOME AND YARD. *CONTINGENT UPON OWNER FINDING AN ACCEPTABLE HOME. *ALL OFFERS WILL BE REVIEWED MAY 31 AT 7:00PM.*
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc. License #2001007918 Listed on: 05/26/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Connie Thompson
Keller Williams Advisors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garmon Caleb V | $168,000 | None Available | |
| Black Tyler B | $142,900 | None Available | |
| Marshall Jerry L | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Jerry L | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garmon Caleb V | $159,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Tyler B | $135,755 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $168,000 | +2.1% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2021 06/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | For Sale | $164,500 | +15.8% | $167 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $142,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | For Sale | $142,000 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,930 | $58,450 | $11,760 | $46,690 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $48,720 | $9,800 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $48,720 | $9,800 | $38,920 |
| 2021 | $1,765 | $48,720 | $9,800 | $38,920 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $35,140 | $9,380 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $35,140 | $9,380 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $35,140 | $9,380 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $890 | $30,840 | $9,380 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $904 | $30,840 | $9,380 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $876 | $30,840 | $9,380 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $876 | $29,610 | $9,100 | $20,510 |
| 2013 | $807 | $29,610 | $9,100 | $20,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Lorrinda Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 233-5362
68 in this area
137 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Connie Thompson
Keller Williams Advisors
Seller's Agent in 2018
Larry Smith
Smith's Realty Professionals, Inc.
(419) 230-7158
131 in this area
269 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (OH)
MLS Number: 205015
APN: 28-11-08-02-004.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.