6610 Coachgate Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Coachgate Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $212,948, approximately $114 per square foot. 6610 Coachgate Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Sakran Mounir
Bought by
Sakran Mounir R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Fisher Linda C
Bought by
Sakran Mounir
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,867
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$209,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1994
Sold by
Daaboul Jamil M and Daaboul Amal
Bought by
Sakran Mounir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakran Mounir R | -- | None Available | |
| Sakran Mounir | -- | Citizens Title Company | |
| Sakran Mounir | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sakran Mounir | $37,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $229,660 | $48,399 | $181,261 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $225,000 | $45,084 | $179,916 |
| 2023 | $5,467 | $204,176 | $45,084 | $159,092 |
| 2022 | $5,255 | $207,600 | $38,189 | $169,411 |
| 2021 | $4,547 | $169,255 | $14,918 | $154,337 |
| 2020 | $4,095 | $142,272 | $14,918 | $127,354 |
| 2019 | $4,361 | $146,600 | $14,918 | $131,682 |
| 2018 | $0 | $105,000 | $14,918 | $90,082 |
| 2017 | $3,100 | $105,000 | $14,918 | $90,082 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $106,000 | $14,918 | $91,082 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $101,661 | $14,918 | $86,743 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $86,878 | $14,918 | $71,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map