6610 Dewey Point Rd Chisholm, MN 55719
Estimated Value: $109,988 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
468
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6610 Dewey Point Rd, Chisholm, MN 55719 and is currently estimated at $171,996, approximately $367 per square foot. 6610 Dewey Point Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Lake Daniel R and Lake Mary Anne
Bought by
Lake Daniel R and Lake Mary Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Daniel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,068 | $88,900 | $86,800 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $956 | $84,400 | $83,100 | $1,300 |
| 2022 | $1,126 | $92,200 | $76,400 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $88,500 | $73,400 | $15,100 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $82,100 | $69,000 | $13,100 |
| 2019 | $994 | $82,100 | $69,000 | $13,100 |
| 2018 | $998 | $82,100 | $69,000 | $13,100 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $82,100 | $69,000 | $13,100 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $86,900 | $72,700 | $14,200 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $95,300 | $80,100 | $15,200 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $95,300 | $80,100 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map