6614 Dewey Point Rd Chisholm, MN 55719
--
Bed
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 6614 Dewey Point Rd, Chisholm, MN 55719. 6614 Dewey Point Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,556 | $197,700 | $82,000 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $188,900 | $78,800 | $110,100 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $172,900 | $73,000 | $99,900 |
| 2021 | $1,166 | $166,000 | $70,500 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $134,900 | $61,300 | $73,600 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $134,900 | $61,300 | $73,600 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $134,900 | $61,300 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $134,900 | $61,300 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $144,000 | $64,200 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,782 | $130,300 | $59,200 | $71,100 |
| 2014 | $1,782 | $153,700 | $69,800 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map