$389,900
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,254/month

Total Views 3,977
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,342 Sq Ft
$291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

Concessions Available. PAID OFF SOLAR. Welcome to this beautifully maintained move-in ready, turnkey home--perfect for families or first-time buyers looking for comfort and peace of mind from day one.The updated kitchen is truly the heart of the home, complete with sleek countertops, ample cabinetry, and modern appliances--ready for home-cooked meals and gatherings without the need for any upgrades. Outside, you'll find a low-maintenance yard and great curb appeal, ideal for relaxing, playing, or hosting family and friends. Located in a desirable area, simply bring your belongings and start living--this home is truly turnkey!

Listing Agent

Carressa Solis

Polly Mitchell Global Realty Brokerage Email: polly@pollymitchell.com License #SA694714000 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,177

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,269 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • John F Kennedy Elementary School
  • Cesar E Chavez Community Middle School
  • Cesar Chavez High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2026
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Community Details

  • Association fees include street maintenance
  • Firstservice Res Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Acacia Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-84-304

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,177

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,269 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 19TH AVE AND BASELINE
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 75.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: ACACIA
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 290.54
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops
  • Living Area: 1342.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 75.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Acacia HOA
  • Phone: 480-551-4300
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: FirstService Res

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: John F Kennedy Elementary School
  • High School: Cesar Chavez High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cesar E Chavez Community School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6269.0
  • Parcel #: 105-84-304

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1177.0
  • Tax Book Number: 105.0
  • Tax Lot: 140
  • Tax Map Number: 84.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,177 $8,711 -- --
2024 $1,112 $8,296 -- --
2023 $1,112 $25,220 $5,040 $20,180
2022 $1,089 $18,900 $3,780 $15,120
2021 $1,123 $17,080 $3,410 $13,670
2020 $1,109 $16,260 $3,250 $13,010
2019 $1,072 $14,380 $2,870 $11,510
2018 $1,041 $12,730 $2,540 $10,190
2017 $970 $11,170 $2,230 $8,940
2016 $921 $10,010 $2,000 $8,010
2015 $855 $8,220 $1,640 $6,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $389,900 0.0% $291 / Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $291 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $399,900 +197.5% $298 / Sq Ft
07/31/2023 07/31/23 Off Market $134,400 -- --
06/05/2014 06/05/14 Sold $134,400 +12.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2014 04/23/14 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2014 04/19/14 For Sale $120,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $220,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $134,400 Stewart Title & Trust
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Special Warranty Deed -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Quit Claim Deed -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $271,040 New Conventional
Previous Owner $98,600 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7007765

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-84-304

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.