$2,200 Per Month
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,347 Sq Ft
2003 Built

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A

About This Home

Move in ready 3 bed 2 bath home, great outdoor space 2 car garage and centrally located. No property management direct with owner

Listing Agent

Daniel Patino Flores

American Freedom Realty License #SA683355000 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,347 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Granite Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Vineyard Hills Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/11/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-83-366

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-11

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Vineyard Hills Estates
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter
  • Living Area: 1347.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Common Walls: All on One Level

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: 220 V Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 45.0
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 105-83-366

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $337,000 +2.1% $250 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $330,000 +139.5% $245 / Sq Ft
02/16/2016 02/16/16 Sold $137,777 +2.1% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2016 01/07/16 For Sale $134,950 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7026827

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 105-83-366

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.