6612 Cedarhurst Ct Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $375,103 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,854
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6612 Cedarhurst Ct, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $390,276, approximately $210 per square foot. 6612 Cedarhurst Ct is a home with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2026
Sold by
Mitchell Hussong and Rose Jenny
Bought by
Moussa Rudy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,600
Outstanding Balance
$302,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hussong Nathan Mitchell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,747
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moussa Rudy | -- | Independence Title Company | |
| Hussong Nathan Mitchell | -- | Empire Title Company Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moussa Rudy | $302,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hussong Nathan Mitchell | $287,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,578 | $402,538 | $82,648 | $319,890 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $402,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,794 | $366,130 | $82,648 | $333,355 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $332,845 | $82,648 | $250,197 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $302,270 | $82,648 | $219,622 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $56,033 | $56,033 | $0 |
| 2019 | $802 | $33,620 | $33,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $33,620 | $33,620 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map