6612 Pheasant Run Cir Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $589,601 - $682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6612 Pheasant Run Cir, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $633,650, approximately $408 per square foot. 6612 Pheasant Run Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Hopper Laura Madigan
Bought by
Calpac Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Hopper John M
Bought by
Hopper Laura Madigan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calpac Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hopper Laura Madigan | -- | Fidelity National Financial |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hopper Laura Madigan | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $248,528 | $64,049 | $184,479 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $238,879 | $61,563 | $177,316 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $234,196 | $60,356 | $173,840 |
| 2021 | $2,665 | $229,605 | $59,173 | $170,432 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $227,252 | $58,567 | $168,685 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $222,797 | $57,419 | $165,378 |
| 2018 | $2,504 | $218,430 | $56,294 | $162,136 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $214,148 | $55,191 | $158,957 |
| 2016 | $2,444 | $209,950 | $54,109 | $155,841 |
| 2015 | $3,061 | $206,799 | $53,298 | $153,501 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $202,751 | $52,255 | $150,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map