Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Brown
Pinnacle Realty Group
(812) 459-4030
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,778 - $321,000
You are not going to want to miss this stunning, 3 bedroom, 2 bath updated home with over 2000 finished sqft of living space, located on the east side of Evansville. Upon entry, you will be greeted with a new LVP wood-look floor throughout the main level. Additionally, there is a spacious living room that opens to the formal dining room, the kitchen features an eat-in breakfast area, and provides access to the large fenced backyard. The 3 generously sized bedrooms are all located on the second floor of the home, and you will enjoy entertaining in the spacious sunken family room with a fireplace and an additional full bathroom. Additional features include a freshly painted interior and exterior, and an attached 2 car garage. This remodeled beauty won't last long so setup your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Morgan M M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan Nicholas Michael | $234,000 | None Available | |
| Esche Christopher E | -- | Regional Title Services Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgan Nicholas Michael | $222,613 | |
| Previous Owner | Esche Christopher E | $92,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $234,000 | 0.0% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2021 03/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2021 03/04/21 | For Sale | $234,000 | -- | $114 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $236,700 | $43,700 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,401 | $227,600 | $33,700 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $220,300 | $33,700 | $186,600 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $221,200 | $33,700 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $143,800 | $33,700 | $110,100 |
| 2020 | $1,538 | $142,900 | $33,700 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $142,900 | $33,700 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $142,900 | $33,700 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $141,800 | $33,700 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $130,600 | $33,700 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $144,900 | $33,700 | $111,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,500 | $33,700 | $121,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Brown
Pinnacle Realty Group
(812) 459-4030
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Brooklyn Buchanan
KELLER WILLIAMS CAPITAL REALTY
(812) 598-7742
7 in this area
194 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202106711
APN: 82-07-30-014-147.015-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.