Seller's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Miller
Joyner Fine Properties
(804) 364-4663
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $457,397 - $487,000
Wow! This stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home has everything you’ve been searching for! Step inside to find elegant formal living and dining rooms, both featuring beautiful hardwood floors. Continue into the generous family room with a cozy gas fireplace, which opens to a bright, modern eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops, a butler’s pantry, abundant built-in storage, and stainless steel appliances—including a gas stove. Upstairs, retreat to the impressive primary suite with soaring vaulted ceilings, a spacious walk-in closet, and a luxurious en-suite bath. Down the hall, find three more bedrooms, another full bathroom and laundry room upstairs. The attached, direct-entry two-car garage and wide aggregate driveway offer plenty of parking and convenience. Enjoy outdoor living in the large backyard with the newly stained deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and award-winning Chesterfield County Schools!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joyner Fine Properties License #0225113429 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Sherita Watkins | $480,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Nco Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Owen Nathaniel Lee | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Venafro Anthony C | $189,950 | -- | |
| Davis Jeffrey W | $189,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Sherita Watkins | $391,745 | |
| Closed | Cox Sherita Watkins | $391,745 | |
| Previous Owner | Owen Nathaniel Lee | $299,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffrey W | $151,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Jeffrey W | $179,502 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Sold | $480,000 | +3.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $465,000 | +47.6% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | Sold | $315,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2019 03/09/19 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2019 02/16/19 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $399,000 | $74,000 | $325,000 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $389,000 | $71,000 | $318,000 |
| 2023 | $3,358 | $369,000 | $70,000 | $299,000 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $350,500 | $68,000 | $282,500 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $316,000 | $66,000 | $250,000 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $304,300 | $66,000 | $238,300 |
| 2019 | $2,639 | $277,800 | $63,000 | $214,800 |
| 2018 | $2,608 | $271,000 | $60,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $264,700 | $60,000 | $204,700 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $264,700 | $60,000 | $204,700 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $258,900 | $60,000 | $198,900 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $247,200 | $58,000 | $189,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sylvia Miller
Joyner Fine Properties
(804) 364-4663
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Terrell Miles
Samson Properties
(804) 683-2727
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jackie Ford
Real Broker LLC
(804) 240-7449
45 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Michelle Bone
Joyner Fine Properties
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2516178
APN: 724-67-26-36-600-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.