6614 Cornell Dr Alexandria, VA 22307
Belle Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,124 - $694,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6614 Cornell Dr, Alexandria, VA 22307 and is currently estimated at $653,562, approximately $605 per square foot. 6614 Cornell Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Belle View Elementary School, Sandburg Middle, and West Potomac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Est Of Gwendolyn W Wagner
Bought by
Hayden William T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,937
Outstanding Balance
$29,123
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$624,439
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden William T | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayden William T | $122,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,186 | $570,200 | $284,000 | $286,200 |
| 2024 | $7,186 | $572,390 | $284,000 | $288,390 |
| 2023 | $6,663 | $546,990 | $269,000 | $277,990 |
| 2022 | $6,254 | $505,400 | $239,000 | $266,400 |
| 2021 | $6,055 | $481,920 | $229,000 | $252,920 |
| 2020 | $5,486 | $432,240 | $214,000 | $218,240 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $416,440 | $214,000 | $202,440 |
| 2018 | $4,476 | $389,200 | $200,000 | $189,200 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $377,690 | $194,000 | $183,690 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $370,090 | $190,000 | $180,090 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $364,560 | $188,000 | $176,560 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $348,770 | $179,000 | $169,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map