Estimated Value: $656,000 - $719,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 Riverside Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $692,021, approximately $550 per square foot. 6616 Riverside Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Corona Avenue Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Raquel M Bonilla Living Trust and Maldonado Maria Christina
Bought by
Bonilla Maria Christina Ma and Maldonado-Bonilla Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Bonilla Raquel M
Bought by
Bonilla Raquel M and Bonilla Revocable Liv Raquel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Maldonado Alicia B and Bonilla Raquel M
Bought by
Bonilla Raquel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Maldonado Lorena and Maldonado Angelica
Bought by
Maldonado Alicia B and Bonilla Raquel M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Demaldonado Alicia B and Bonilla Raquel M
Bought by
Demaldonado Alicia B and Bonilla Raquel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonilla Maria Christina Ma | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bonilla Raquel M | -- | None Available | |
| Bonilla Raquel M | -- | None Available | |
| Maldonado Alicia B | -- | -- | |
| Demaldonado Alicia B | -- | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demaldonado Alicia B | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,564 | $266,404 | $145,091 | $121,313 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $261,182 | $142,247 | $118,935 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $256,061 | $139,458 | $116,603 |
| 2022 | $4,062 | $251,041 | $136,724 | $114,317 |
| 2021 | $4,016 | $246,120 | $134,044 | $112,076 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $243,597 | $132,670 | $110,927 |
| 2019 | $3,895 | $238,821 | $130,069 | $108,752 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $237,054 | $127,519 | $109,535 |
| 2016 | $3,748 | $227,851 | $122,568 | $105,283 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $224,429 | $120,727 | $103,702 |
| 2014 | $3,674 | $220,034 | $118,363 | $101,671 |
Source: Public Records
Map