6616 Stanley Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Carmichael Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $610,386
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 Stanley Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $592,347, approximately $368 per square foot. 6616 Stanley Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Mary Deterding Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Swanson Jerry L and Swanson Joan S
Bought by
Swanson Family Revocable 2014 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Lewis Oldham Family Trust
Bought by
Swanson Jerry L and Swanson Joan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Family Revocable 2014 Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Swanson Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $89,513 | $18,494 | $71,019 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $87,759 | $18,132 | $69,627 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $86,039 | $17,777 | $68,262 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $84,353 | $17,429 | $66,924 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $82,700 | $17,088 | $65,612 |
| 2020 | $998 | $81,853 | $16,913 | $64,940 |
| 2019 | $978 | $80,249 | $16,582 | $63,667 |
| 2018 | $963 | $78,676 | $16,257 | $62,419 |
| 2017 | $958 | $77,135 | $15,939 | $61,196 |
| 2016 | $895 | $75,624 | $15,627 | $59,997 |
| 2015 | $925 | $74,489 | $15,393 | $59,096 |
| 2014 | $907 | $73,034 | $15,094 | $57,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map