Seller's Agent in 2019
Brandy Schuldt
Keller Williams North Shore West
(847) 421-9209
70 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $422,675 - $482,000
LOT 5005 New, Under Construction: The Victoria is a well-loved floor plan that features three bedrooms, a loft & two-and-a-half bathrooms, & a first floor study. Open the doors to this breathtaking two story elegantly designed living space & step into Lennar's Everything's Included features & lifestyle experience. Upon entering, you & your guests will enjoy the lofty welcome of a two-story foyer & second floor staircase. Separate living room opens to the dining Room. Well-equipped kitchen, featuring a breakfast dining area, Quartz counter tops, an island with pendant lights, a spacious pantry, as well as Aristokraft cabinets & GE stainless-steel refrigerator, gas range, dishwasher & microwave. The elegant owner's suite is spaciously designed with a walk-in closet, private bathroom offers a walk-in shower, private water closet & double-bowl vanity. Wi-Fi CERTIFIED designation & built with Smart Home Automation technology by Amazon. Estimated Delivery September Model to view
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams North Shore West License #475153058 Listed on: 07/16/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weisenberger Kari | $286,000 | Calatlantic Title | |
| Calatlantic Group Inc | $2,979,500 | North American Title | |
| Trg Venture Two Llc | $1,563,405 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/07/2019 10/07/19 | Sold | $286,000 | -3.0% | $125 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2019 09/06/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2019 08/14/19 | Price Changed | $294,900 | -1.4% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2019 08/02/19 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -1.9% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Price Changed | $304,860 | -0.8% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2019 07/16/19 | For Sale | $307,360 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,471 | $131,778 | $24,306 | $107,472 |
| 2023 | $10,167 | $118,060 | $21,776 | $96,284 |
| 2022 | $9,939 | $110,623 | $21,297 | $89,326 |
| 2021 | $9,492 | $103,020 | $19,833 | $83,187 |
| 2020 | $9,182 | $98,725 | $19,006 | $79,719 |
| 2019 | $3,189 | $32,521 | $12,404 | $20,117 |
| 2018 | $0 | $126 | $126 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $118 | $118 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $110 | $110 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108 | $108 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Brandy Schuldt
Keller Williams North Shore West
(847) 421-9209
70 in this area
156 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10453288
APN: 09-32-378-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.