Seller's Agent in 2017
Blake Bauer
Baird Warner
(847) 980-0632
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $455,761 - $505,000
A home with real curb appeal! Absolute move-in ready boasting an open concept with a 2 story foyer, 9ft. ceilings, arched doorways, a fireplace, 1st floor den and a huge loft on the 2nd floor. Gorgeous kitchen with dark cabinets, granite counters, SS appliances, breakfast bar and plenty of room for a table. Expansive master suite with his/her closets, large bathroom and private balcony. Spacious 3 car garage. Sought after Legend Lakes subdivision with access to park/playground, baseball fields, basketball court, soccer field and multiple lakes. Minutes away from Rt. 120, Rt. 31, Centegra Hospital and Metra.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clements Joel | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clements Joel | $255,000 | First American Title | |
| Soriano Naida | $299,538 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clements Joel | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Joel | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Naida | $300,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2017 06/30/17 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2016 11/11/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -5.7% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | For Sale | $264,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $133,829 | $24,789 | $109,040 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $120,015 | $22,230 | $97,785 |
| 2022 | $8,475 | $100,049 | $20,329 | $79,720 |
| 2021 | $8,475 | $93,802 | $19,060 | $74,742 |
| 2020 | $8,475 | $90,991 | $18,489 | $72,502 |
| 2019 | $8,475 | $86,509 | $17,578 | $68,931 |
| 2018 | $0 | $81,259 | $16,511 | $64,748 |
| 2017 | $8,475 | $77,849 | $15,818 | $62,031 |
| 2016 | $8,355 | $74,276 | $15,092 | $59,184 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,689 | $14,363 | $56,326 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Blake Bauer
Baird Warner
(847) 980-0632
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joy Rossman
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
(815) 861-5191
21 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD09316368
APN: 14-05-127-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.