6625 Ayre Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
2,221
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Ayre Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $437,919, approximately $197 per square foot. 6625 Ayre Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Parkland School, and Montini Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Legend Lakes Lp
Bought by
Abiol Felix S and Abiol Concepcion E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,756
Outstanding Balance
$174,571
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$263,348
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abiol Felix S | $278,012 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abiol Felix S | $274,756 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,211 | $105,553 | $24,789 | $80,764 |
| 2023 | $7,977 | $94,658 | $22,230 | $72,428 |
| 2022 | $8,216 | $92,674 | $20,329 | $72,345 |
| 2021 | $7,904 | $86,888 | $19,060 | $67,828 |
| 2020 | $7,837 | $84,284 | $18,489 | $65,795 |
| 2019 | $7,640 | $80,133 | $17,578 | $62,555 |
| 2018 | $7,927 | $75,270 | $16,511 | $58,759 |
| 2017 | $7,798 | $72,111 | $15,818 | $56,293 |
| 2016 | $7,686 | $68,802 | $15,092 | $53,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,478 | $14,363 | $51,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map