6617 Madison Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $987,906
Studio
--
Bath
6,912
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6617 Madison Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $987,906, approximately $142 per square foot. 6617 Madison Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Kelly Daniel D and The Kelly Trust
Bought by
The Tran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Pisciotta John P and Dicapo Carl J
Bought by
Kelly Daniel D and Kelly Karen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Allen Glen E and Allen Marilyn A
Bought by
Allen Glen E and Allen Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Kronick Russell
Bought by
Kronick Russell and Kronick Alice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Allen Glen E
Bought by
Allen Glen E and Allen Ellen Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Dicapo Carl J and Dicapo Rose Marie
Bought by
Dicapo Carl J and Dicapo Rose M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Tran Family Trust | $600,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Kelly Daniel D | $820,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Allen Glen E | -- | -- | |
| Kronick Russell | -- | -- | |
| Allen Glen E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Dicapo Carl J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Daniel D | $476,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,453 | $710,272 | $236,756 | $473,516 |
| 2024 | $8,453 | $696,346 | $232,114 | $464,232 |
| 2023 | $8,240 | $682,693 | $227,563 | $455,130 |
| 2022 | $8,198 | $669,307 | $223,101 | $446,206 |
| 2021 | $8,063 | $656,184 | $218,727 | $437,457 |
| 2020 | $7,914 | $649,457 | $216,485 | $432,972 |
| 2019 | $7,756 | $636,724 | $212,241 | $424,483 |
| 2018 | $7,668 | $624,240 | $208,080 | $416,160 |
| 2017 | $7,594 | $612,000 | $204,000 | $408,000 |
| 2016 | $11,586 | $984,851 | $384,331 | $600,520 |
| 2015 | $11,389 | $970,058 | $378,558 | $591,500 |
| 2014 | $11,153 | $951,057 | $371,143 | $579,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map