6617 N 3rd Dr Phoenix, AZ 85013
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,073,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6617 N 3rd Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013 and is currently estimated at $956,357, approximately $412 per square foot. 6617 N 3rd Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Richard Simis School, Madison Meadows School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2014
Sold by
Whittaker Stephen L and Whittaker Trina L
Bought by
The Whittaker Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2008
Sold by
Whittaker Stephen L
Bought by
Whittaker Stephen L and Whittaker Trina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,200
Outstanding Balance
$224,726
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$731,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Jarvis Conrad J
Bought by
Whittaker Stephen L and Whittaker Trina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Jarvis Wanda M
Bought by
Jarvis Condrad J and Wanda M Jarvis Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Whittaker Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Whittaker Stephen L | -- | None Available | |
| Whittaker Stephen L | -- | Driggs Title Agency | |
| Whittaker Stephen L | $470,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Jarvis Condrad J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whittaker Stephen L | $349,200 | |
| Closed | Whittaker Stephen L | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $47,738 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,170 | $45,465 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,170 | $72,720 | $14,540 | $58,180 |
| 2022 | $4,998 | $54,530 | $10,900 | $43,630 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $51,620 | $10,320 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $50,520 | $10,100 | $40,420 |
| 2019 | $4,836 | $45,760 | $9,150 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $4,703 | $42,430 | $8,480 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $4,453 | $42,000 | $8,400 | $33,600 |
| 2016 | $4,279 | $41,030 | $8,200 | $32,830 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $31,480 | $6,290 | $25,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map