6617 W Range Mule Dr Phoenix, AZ 85083
Stetson Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,920 - $540,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,182
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6617 W Range Mule Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85083 and is currently estimated at $504,480, approximately $231 per square foot. 6617 W Range Mule Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Las Brisas Elementary School, Hillcrest Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2022
Sold by
Eric Vansluyters
Bought by
Arrowhead Land Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Carson Matthew
Bought by
Matthew Carson Living Trust and Carson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Carson Matthew M
Bought by
Carson Matthew M and Thomas Arline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Carson David M
Bought by
Carson Matthew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,500
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Entrada North Llc
Bought by
Carson Matthew M and Carson David M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,700
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowhead Land Llc | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Matthew Carson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carson Matthew M | -- | None Available | |
| Carson Matthew M | -- | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Carson Matthew M | $159,721 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carson Matthew M | $151,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carson Matthew M | $151,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $25,812 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $24,583 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $37,660 | $7,530 | $30,130 |
| 2022 | $2,103 | $29,270 | $5,850 | $23,420 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $27,200 | $5,440 | $21,760 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $25,650 | $5,130 | $20,520 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $23,560 | $4,710 | $18,850 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $21,780 | $4,350 | $17,430 |
| 2016 | $1,838 | $20,980 | $4,190 | $16,790 |
| 2015 | $1,641 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map