6617 Walnut Haven Dr Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6617 Walnut Haven Dr, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $543,425, approximately $264 per square foot. 6617 Walnut Haven Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2017
Sold by
Siebert Horst
Bought by
Fontana Frank and Fontana Jeanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,500
Outstanding Balance
$260,356
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Siebert Horst and Siebert Marlene A
Bought by
Siebert Horst and Siebert Marlene A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Rjm Development Llc
Bought by
Siebert Horst and Siebert Marlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontana Frank | $330,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Siebert Horst | -- | -- | |
| Siebert Horst | $233,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontana Frank | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Siebert Horst | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,416 | $382,987 | $127,661 | $255,326 |
| 2024 | $4,145 | $375,478 | $125,158 | $250,320 |
| 2023 | $4,050 | $368,116 | $122,704 | $245,412 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $360,899 | $120,299 | $240,600 |
| 2021 | $3,912 | $353,824 | $117,941 | $235,883 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $350,197 | $116,732 | $233,465 |
| 2019 | $3,817 | $343,332 | $114,444 | $228,888 |
| 2018 | $3,704 | $336,600 | $112,200 | $224,400 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $303,802 | $55,822 | $247,980 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $297,846 | $54,728 | $243,118 |
| 2015 | $3,120 | $293,373 | $53,906 | $239,467 |
| 2014 | $3,077 | $287,628 | $52,851 | $234,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map