6618 220th St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $68,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 220th St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $68,000, approximately $45 per square foot. 6618 220th St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Elementary School, Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn Middle School, and Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Bernier Leroy P
Bought by
Wieczorek Paul Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieczorek Paul Allen | $46,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $39,280 | $14,700 | $24,580 |
| 2024 | $4 | $32,700 | $11,160 | $21,540 |
| 2023 | $392 | $32,700 | $11,160 | $21,540 |
| 2022 | $378 | $24,060 | $8,250 | $15,810 |
| 2021 | $378 | $24,060 | $8,250 | $15,810 |
| 2020 | $208 | $23,220 | $9,100 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map