6618 Bramble Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Bramble Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $289,721, approximately $203 per square foot. 6618 Bramble Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Doggett Richard F and Doggett Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Couch James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Pierce James J and Pierce Catherine A
Bought by
Doggett Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch James | $108,800 | -- | |
| Doggett Richard F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Doggett Richard F | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,719 | $60,214 | $14,378 | $45,836 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $60,214 | $14,378 | $45,836 |
| 2023 | $3,688 | $60,214 | $14,378 | $45,836 |
| 2022 | $2,524 | $36,901 | $7,088 | $29,813 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $36,901 | $7,088 | $29,813 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $36,901 | $7,088 | $29,813 |
| 2019 | $2,416 | $32,655 | $6,272 | $26,383 |
| 2018 | $2,420 | $32,655 | $6,272 | $26,383 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $32,655 | $6,272 | $26,383 |
| 2016 | $2,277 | $31,865 | $5,989 | $25,876 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $31,865 | $5,989 | $25,876 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $31,865 | $5,989 | $25,876 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $30,937 | $5,814 | $25,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map