6618 Etiwanda Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Etiwanda Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $715,640, approximately $697 per square foot. 6618 Etiwanda Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Deisy
Bought by
Rodriguez Reynaldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1996
Sold by
Matlosz Robert
Bought by
Rodriguez Reynaldo and Rodriguez Deisy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,869
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Matlosz Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Saldate Abraham and Saldate Estela
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Beneficial Management Corp Of America
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Reynaldo | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Reynaldo | $127,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Matlosz Robert | $76,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | $120,294 | Continental Land Title | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $46,507 | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Reynaldo | $125,869 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,722 | $210,947 | $108,133 | $102,814 |
| 2024 | $2,722 | $206,812 | $106,013 | $100,799 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $202,758 | $103,935 | $98,823 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $198,784 | $101,898 | $96,886 |
| 2021 | $2,518 | $194,887 | $99,900 | $94,987 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $189,109 | $96,938 | $92,171 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $185,402 | $95,038 | $90,364 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $178,205 | $91,349 | $86,856 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $175,529 | $89,977 | $85,552 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $172,092 | $88,215 | $83,877 |
Source: Public Records
Map