6618 Ferguson Dr Commerce, CA 90022
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $672,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Ferguson Dr, Commerce, CA 90022 and is currently estimated at $641,729, approximately $760 per square foot. 6618 Ferguson Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Montebello Intermediate School, and Montebello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Gutierrez Martin
Bought by
Rodriguez Rafaela Tadeo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2003
Sold by
Romo Irene
Bought by
Romo Rubi Arisbe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2000
Sold by
Romo Manuel
Bought by
Romo Irene and Romo Rubi Arisbe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rafaela Tadeo | -- | -- | |
| Romo Rubi Arisbe | -- | -- | |
| Romo Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,512 | $176,644 | $91,783 | $84,861 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $173,182 | $89,984 | $83,198 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $169,787 | $88,220 | $81,567 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $166,459 | $86,491 | $79,968 |
| 2021 | $2,279 | $163,196 | $84,796 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $158,358 | $82,282 | $76,076 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $155,254 | $80,669 | $74,585 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $149,228 | $77,538 | $71,690 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $146,988 | $76,374 | $70,614 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $144,109 | $74,878 | $69,231 |
Source: Public Records
Map