6618 San Miguel St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $686,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 San Miguel St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $748,977, approximately $425 per square foot. 6618 San Miguel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Los Cerritos School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2017
Sold by
Salazar Luis
Bought by
Salazar Sergio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Sergio | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $152,738 | $53,264 | $99,474 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $149,744 | $52,220 | $97,524 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $146,809 | $51,197 | $95,612 |
| 2022 | $2,323 | $143,932 | $50,194 | $93,738 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $141,110 | $49,210 | $91,900 |
| 2019 | $2,307 | $136,926 | $47,751 | $89,175 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $134,242 | $46,815 | $87,427 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $129,032 | $44,999 | $84,033 |
| 2015 | $1,725 | $127,095 | $44,324 | $82,771 |
| 2014 | $1,763 | $124,606 | $43,456 | $81,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map