6619 158th Ave E Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $561,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6619 158th Ave E, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $554,763, approximately $386 per square foot. 6619 158th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Maple Lawn Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Rosin Edward K
Bought by
Hopkins Edward and Hopkins Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Rosin Alice M
Bought by
Rosin Edward K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Edward | $194,000 | Trans | |
| Rosin Edward K | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosin Edward K | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $515,000 | $248,700 | $266,300 |
| 2024 | $516 | $505,700 | $236,700 | $269,000 |
| 2023 | $516 | $474,800 | $236,700 | $238,100 |
| 2022 | $994 | $486,000 | $259,800 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $351,700 | $158,800 | $192,900 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $328,700 | $133,400 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $297,900 | $114,500 | $183,400 |
| 2017 | $3,168 | $274,400 | $94,400 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $210,500 | $67,300 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $1,193 | $196,900 | $70,500 | $126,400 |
| 2013 | $1,193 | $176,700 | $64,200 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map