662 Chalk Hill Rd Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,084,560 - $1,454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Chalk Hill Rd, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,247,390, approximately $756 per square foot. 662 Chalk Hill Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Solvang Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Loman Michael E
Bought by
Loman Michael Edward and The Michael Edward Loman Revoc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loman Michael Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $325,997 | $165,928 | $160,069 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $313,340 | $159,486 | $153,854 |
| 2022 | $3,285 | $307,197 | $156,359 | $150,838 |
| 2021 | $3,233 | $301,175 | $153,294 | $147,881 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $298,088 | $151,723 | $146,365 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $292,245 | $148,749 | $143,496 |
| 2018 | $3,068 | $286,516 | $145,833 | $140,683 |
| 2017 | $3,015 | $280,899 | $142,974 | $137,925 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $275,392 | $140,171 | $135,221 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $265,943 | $135,362 | $130,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map