662 Douglas Dr San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $771,416
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Douglas Dr, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $709,104, approximately $584 per square foot. 662 Douglas Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Zhang Qiang and Deng Shaoling
Bought by
Zhang Jiaxin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Zamora Leonardo C and Zamora Arlene H
Bought by
Sabadell United Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Scarsi Martha M and Scarsi Family Trust
Bought by
Zamora Leonardo C and Zamora Arlene H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Jiaxin | -- | None Available | |
| Sabadell United Bank Na | $538,738 | Accommodation | |
| Zamora Leonardo C | $155,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zamora Leonardo C | $147,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $318,300 | $97,590 | $227,710 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $311,924 | $95,677 | $223,247 |
| 2023 | $4,665 | $312,671 | $93,801 | $218,870 |
| 2022 | $4,534 | $299,541 | $91,962 | $214,579 |
| 2021 | $4,370 | $293,532 | $90,159 | $210,373 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $297,453 | $89,236 | $208,217 |
| 2019 | $4,115 | $291,623 | $87,487 | $204,136 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $285,907 | $85,772 | $200,135 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $280,301 | $84,090 | $196,211 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $274,806 | $82,442 | $192,364 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $270,680 | $81,204 | $189,476 |
| 2014 | $3,635 | $265,378 | $79,613 | $185,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map