662 Laurel St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,670
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Laurel St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $448,378, approximately $268 per square foot. 662 Laurel St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Jamke
Bought by
Rosales Charlotte L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,606
Outstanding Balance
$89,775
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$358,603
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Near Jeremy
Bought by
Jamke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Near Stephaney E
Bought by
Near Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Jdn Development
Bought by
Near Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Fisano Eugene Ernest and Rodriguez Deborah P
Bought by
Rodriguez Deborah P and Salazar Raul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Ferretti Roshena C
Bought by
Pisano Eugene Ernest
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosales Charlotte L | $130,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jamke | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Near Jeremy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Near Jeremy | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Deborah P | $50,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Pisano Eugene Ernest | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosales Charlotte L | $126,606 | |
| Previous Owner | Near Jeremy | $285,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $165,258 | $76,865 | $88,393 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $158,842 | $73,881 | $84,961 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $155,729 | $72,433 | $83,296 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $152,676 | $71,013 | $81,663 |
| 2020 | $1,812 | $151,111 | $70,285 | $80,826 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $148,149 | $68,907 | $79,242 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $145,245 | $67,556 | $77,689 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $142,398 | $66,232 | $76,166 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $139,607 | $64,934 | $74,673 |
| 2015 | $1,562 | $137,511 | $63,959 | $73,552 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $134,819 | $62,707 | $72,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map